Ulster Hockey Umpires
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Ulster Hockey Umpires
Ulster Hockey Umpires
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Tuesday 29th November 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
20:00
Corinthians v Rathgar
Corinthians v Rathgar

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Andy Waller (umpires) Tom Goode (assessor)
20:15
Railway Union v Dublin University
Railway Union v Dublin University

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Neil Mackay (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior Cup - Semi Final
20:15
Omagh v Ballymena
Omagh v Ballymena

@ Campsie Pitch
Ulster UmpiresSarah Craig, George Redpath (umpires)
Wednesday 30th November 2022
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
20:15
Saintfield v PSNI
Saintfield v PSNI

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Men - Ulster Schools McCullough Cup - Semi-Finals
13:00
RBAI v Wallace High School
RBAI v Wallace High School

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresRoss Jones, Eamonn McFerran, Gareth Herron (umpires)
15:30
Bangor Grammar v Banbridge Academy
Bangor Grammar v Banbridge Academy

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Colin Scott (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
20:30
North Kildare v Glenanne
North Kildare v Glenanne

@ The Maws
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Thursday 1st December 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
19:45
Rathgar v Bray
Rathgar v Bray

@ The High School
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Paul Rainey, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
20:15
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Loreto High School, Grange Road
Irish HUAAlison Keogh (umpire) Elma Murray (technical official)
Women - Leinster Division 1
20:15
Muckross v Corinthians
Muckross v Corinthians

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Andy Waller, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1
20:00
Blackrock v University College Cork
Blackrock v University College Cork

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Munster HUAPat Sargent, Alex Treacy (umpires)
Friday 2nd December 2022
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
20:00
Portrush v Antrim
Portrush v Antrim

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Richard McNabb (umpires)
Saturday 3rd December 2022
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Queens University
Cork Harlequins v Queens University

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUAJim Butler, Malcolm Coombes (umpires) Kay Treacy, Bev Gray (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Bandon v University College Dublin
Bandon v University College Dublin

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Irish HUAPeter Murphy, Gary O'Connor (umpires) Alan Wolfe (technical officials)
14:30
South Antrim v Avoca
South Antrim v Avoca

@ Friends School
Irish HUAAaron Donnell, Robert Johnston (umpires) Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Round 3
15:15
Annadale v Corinthians
Annadale v Corinthians

@ Strathearn School
Irish HUALes Allen, Graham Hohn (umpires)
Banbridge v YMCA
Banbridge v YMCA

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUARob Argent, Patrick Wright (umpires)
13:00
Clontarf v Monkstown
Clontarf v Monkstown

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Irish HUASimon MacAllister, Ian Strange (umpires) Tom Goode (umpire coach)
Glenanne v Lisnagarvey
Glenanne v Lisnagarvey

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUABruce Bale, Russell Donaldson (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
14:00
Kilkenny v Portrane
Kilkenny v Portrane

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Nigel Parnell, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A (CANCELLED)
Bray v University College Dublin
Bray v University College Dublin
Leinster HUAPeter Motyer, Paul Rainey (cancelled)
Dublin University v Avoca
Dublin University v Avoca
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Neil Mackay (cancelled)
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v Portadown
Bangor v Portadown

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
14:30
Kilkeel v Mossley
Kilkeel v Mossley

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Sam Henry (umpires)
14:30
North Down v N.I. Civil Service
North Down v N.I. Civil Service

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresRoss Jones, Peter Watson (umpires) Eamonn McFerran (umpire coach)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
CI v Raphoe
CI v Raphoe

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Ulster UmpiresMervyn Logan, Ryan Smith, Henry Brown (umpires) Terry Templeton (assessor)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool A
14:30
Avoca v NUIG
Avoca v NUIG

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Irish HUAJulie Fisher, George Redpath (umpires) Alison Keogh (umpire coach)
14:00
University College Cork v Ulster Elks
University College Cork v Ulster Elks

@ Mardyke
Irish HUAPaul Rainey, Peter Motyer (umpires) John Dennis (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool B
Galway v Cork Harlequins
Galway v Cork Harlequins

@ Dangan Sports Ground
Irish HUAPaddy Byrne, Stuart Egner (umpires) Yvette Quinn (technical officials)
12:45
Queens University v Ballymoney
Queens University v Ballymoney

@ Malone Playing Fields
Irish HUAAmy Jones, Lyn Morrow (umpires)
Women - Irish Senior Cup - ISC
12:45
Belfast Harlequins v Railway Union
Belfast Harlequins v Railway Union

@ Deramore Park
Irish HUALinda Coughlan, Sarah Craig (umpires)
13:00
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra

@ Rosbrien
Irish HUAJulie Beamish, Ellie Duffy (umpires)
Women - Irish Hockey Trophy - IHT
13:00
Dungannon v Omagh
Dungannon v Omagh

@ Cookstown H.S.
Irish HUAGary Molloy, Michael Scott (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
13:15
Corinthians v Clontarf
Corinthians v Clontarf

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUALisa Coulter, Ruth McDonagh (umpires)
15:45
Kilkenny v Glenanne
Kilkenny v Glenanne

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
15:00
Muckross v Naas
Muckross v Naas

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Aidan McCullough (umpires)
09:00
Trinity v North Kildare
Trinity v North Kildare

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUAAlan Pinder, Jimmy Rathbone, Marcus Blake (umpires)
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group A
13:15
Belvedere v Ashton
Belvedere v Ashton

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Munster HUAKieran Healy, Laura Hogan (umpires) Alex Treacy (assessor)
14:00
Limerick v Cork Church of Ireland
Limerick v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Villiers
Munster HUAKieron Brislane (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Limerick
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group B
14:00
Waterford v Crescent
Waterford v Crescent

@ Newtown Sch.
Munster HUADeirdre Magner (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Waterford
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Banbridge
Armagh v Banbridge

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Simon Neale, Lyn Morrow (umpires)
14:45
Coleraine v Raphoe
Coleraine v Raphoe

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, PJ Whyte (umpires)
13:00
Lurgan v Lisnagarvey
Lurgan v Lisnagarvey

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Bill Harvey (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Bangor v CI
Bangor v CI

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Randal Kernaghan, Andrew Clifford (umpires)
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Portadown
N.I. Civil Service v Portadown

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresTrevor Turner, Eddie Winton (umpires)
Rainey v Ballymena
Rainey v Ballymena
Ulster UmpiresJames Doherty, Ian Parsley (umpires)
Sunday 4th December 2022
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Round 2
15:30
Clontarf v YMCA
Clontarf v YMCA

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUASimon MacAllister, Neil Mackay (umpires)
Kilkenny v Glenanne
Kilkenny v Glenanne

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUAShane O'Donnell, Andy Waller (umpires)
Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown
Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown

@ Serpentine Ave.
Leinster HUABruce Bale, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Men - Leinster Neville Cup - Semi-Final
16:30
Railway Union v University College Dublin
Railway Union v University College Dublin

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Crozier Deane (umpires)
Men - Munster Peard Cup - 1/2 finals
12:15
Cork Church of Ireland v Catholic Institute
Cork Church of Ireland v Catholic Institute

@ Garryduff
Munster HUAJim Butler, Stuart Egner (umpires)
Wednesday 7th December 2022
Men - Ulster Schools McCullough Cup - Final
15:00 @ Havelock ParkUlster UmpiresOli Brown, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior Cup - Semi Final
19:45
Portadown v Mossley
Portadown v Mossley

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresMichael Scott, Trevor Turner (umpires)
Women - Ulster Denman Shield - Semi-Finals
20:00
Belfast Harlequins v Queens University
Belfast Harlequins v Queens University

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Julie Fisher (umpires)
Thursday 8th December 2022
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup - Quarter Finals
20:30
Annadale v Instonians
Annadale v Instonians
Ulster UmpiresRobert Johnston, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
19:00
Queens University v Banbridge
Queens University v Banbridge
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
19:15
Avoca v Muckross
Avoca v Muckross

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAAidan McCullough, Andy Waller (umpires)
Saturday 10th December 2022
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Round 3
Banbridge 2 v YMCA 2
Banbridge 2 v YMCA 2

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUALes Allen, Eamonn McFerran (umpires)
Instonians 2 v Clontarf 2
Instonians 2 v Clontarf 2

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUAMarcus Blake, Andy Waller (umpires)
Lisnagarvey 2 v Glenanne 2
Lisnagarvey 2 v Glenanne 2

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Patrick Wright (umpires)
Mossley 2 v Cookstown 2
Mossley 2 v Cookstown 2

@ Mossley HC
Irish HUAPeter Motyer, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 1
Antrim v Armagh
Antrim v Armagh
Irish HUAMervyn Logan, Colin Scott (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 2
Mullingar v Limerick
Mullingar v Limerick
Irish HUAStuart Egner, Peter Murphy (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Avoca v Clontarf
Avoca v Clontarf

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Neil Mackay (umpires)
08:00
Corinthians v Dublin University
Corinthians v Dublin University

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUASimon MacAllister, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Portrane v Rathgar
Portrane v Rathgar

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Leinster HUAKlaas Jan de Vries, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
Railway Union v Bray
Railway Union v Bray

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Mossley v Queens University
Mossley v Queens University

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Kilkeel
N.I. Civil Service v Kilkeel

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Ross Jones (umpires)
14:30
Newry v North Down
Newry v North Down

@ Newry H.C.
Ulster UmpiresRussell Donaldson, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
13:00
Portadown v Belfast Harlequins
Portadown v Belfast Harlequins

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresAllister Campbell, Peter Watson (umpires)
14:30
South Antrim v Bangor
South Antrim v Bangor

@ Friends School
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Gareth Herron (umpires)
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:45
Banbridge v North Down
Banbridge v North Down

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Michael Scott (umpires)
14:30
Coleraine v Lurgan
Coleraine v Lurgan

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, George Redpath (umpires)
14:30
Lisnagarvey v Armagh
Lisnagarvey v Armagh

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Ulster UmpiresLinda Johnston, Victoria Johnston (umpires)
12:45
Queens University v Raphoe
Queens University v Raphoe

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresLinda Coughlan, Amy Jones (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Ballymena v Randalstown
Ballymena v Randalstown

@ Ballymena Academy
Ulster UmpiresLyn Morrow, Ian Parsley (umpires)
14:30
Dungannon v Portadown
Dungannon v Portadown

@ Cookstown H.S.
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Simon Neale (umpires)
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Omagh
N.I. Civil Service v Omagh

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresJames Doherty, Gary Molloy (umpires)
14:30
Priorians v Mossley
Priorians v Mossley

@ Foyle College
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Adare Brady (umpires)
15:00
Rainey v CI
Rainey v CI

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Ulster UmpiresPJ Whyte, Eddie Winton (umpires)
Women - Ulster Denman Shield - Semi-Finals
14:30
Pegasus v Ballymoney
Pegasus v Ballymoney

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresJamie Aiken, Sarah Craig (umpires)
Tuesday 13th December 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
20:30
Avoca v Corinthians
Avoca v Corinthians

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAGraham Hohn, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Friday 16th December 2022
Women - Ulster Senior 1
20:00
N.I. Civil Service v Mossley
N.I. Civil Service v Mossley

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy (umpire)
Saturday 17th December 2022
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Queens University
N.I. Civil Service v Queens University

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
14:30
Newry v Mossley
Newry v Mossley

@ Newry H.C.
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
13:00
North Down v Bangor
North Down v Bangor

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Robert Johnston (umpires)
13:00
Portadown v Kilkeel
Portadown v Kilkeel

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresRussell Donaldson, Ross Jones (umpires)
14:30
South Antrim v Belfast Harlequins
South Antrim v Belfast Harlequins

@ Friends School
Ulster UmpiresColin Scott, Peter Watson (umpires) Eamonn McFerran (assessor)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Antrim v Saintfield
Antrim v Saintfield

@ Antrim Forum LC
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, William Kilpatrick (umpires) Terry Templeton (umpire coach)
13:00
Armagh v PSNI
Armagh v PSNI

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, Ryan Smith (umpires)
13:00
Portrush v Raphoe
Portrush v Raphoe

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresAllister Campbell, Mervyn Logan (umpires)
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Coleraine
Armagh v Coleraine

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Gary Molloy (umpires)
14:30
Ballymoney v Banbridge
Ballymoney v Banbridge

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Ulster UmpiresSarah Craig, George Redpath (umpires)
14:30
North Down v Raphoe
North Down v Raphoe

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresBill Harvey, Victoria Johnston (umpires)
12:45
Queens University v Lurgan
Queens University v Lurgan

@ Queens University
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Linda Johnston (umpires)
13:00
Ulster Elks v Lisnagarvey
Ulster Elks v Lisnagarvey

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, Lyn Morrow (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Bangor v Rainey
Bangor v Rainey

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresJames Doherty, Ian Parsley (umpires)
14:30
CI v Priorians
CI v Priorians

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Ulster UmpiresRandal Kernaghan, Eddie Winton (umpires)
14:30
Dungannon v Omagh
Dungannon v Omagh

@ Royal Sch.
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Trevor Turner (umpires)
14:30
Portadown v Ballymena
Portadown v Ballymena

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresSimon Neale, Michael Scott (umpires)
Monday 26th December 2022
Men - Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup - Final
15:00
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge
Lisnagarvey v Banbridge

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Paul Arneill (umpires)