Ulster Hockey Umpires
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Ulster Hockey Umpires
Ulster Hockey Umpires
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Friday 29th October 2021
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:30
Instonians v N.I. Civil Service
Instonians v N.I. Civil Service

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Aaron Donnell (umpires) Neal Hermon (umpire coach)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
20:00
Portrush v PSNI
Portrush v PSNI

@ Ballymena Academy
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, Kieran McGoldrick (umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League
20:00
Ballymena v Queens University
Ballymena v Queens University

@ Ballymena Academy
Ulster UmpiresJamie Aiken, Lyn Morrow (umpires)
20:00
Ulster Elks v Lisnagarvey
Ulster Elks v Lisnagarvey

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Christine Reid (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
19:00
Mossley v Portadown
Mossley v Portadown

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresGrace Nugent, Ian Parsley (umpires) PJ Whyte (assessor)
Saturday 30th October 2021
Men - EYHL Division 1
16:30
Corinthians v Banbridge
Corinthians v Banbridge

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Irish HUALes Allen, Patrick Wright (umpires) Linda Ingram, Elaine Macken (technical officials)
14:15
Monkstown v Glenanne
Monkstown v Glenanne

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Visiting Umpire (umpires) David Acheson, Gordon Watkins (technical officials)
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v Pembroke Wanderers
Three Rock Rovers v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUABruce Bale, Ian Strange (umpires) Kate Chadwick, Diarmuid McMahon (technical officials)
15:00
University College Dublin v Annadale
University College Dublin v Annadale

@ Belfield
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Shane O'Donnell (umpires) Inez Cooper, Ewan Ramsey,
Linda Ingram (technical officials)
15:50
YMCA v Lisnagarvey
YMCA v Lisnagarvey

@ Wesley College
Irish HUAGraham Caulwell, Colm Kavanagh (umpires) Brian Chadwick, Adrian Robinson (technical officials)
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Round 1
14:30
Corinthians 2 v Cork Church of Ireland B
Corinthians 2 v Cork Church of Ireland B

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Irish HUASunny Charles (umpire)
Cork Harlequins B v Instonians 2
Cork Harlequins B v Instonians 2

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUAStuart Egner, Peter Murphy (umpires)
16:00
North Down 2 v Avoca 2
North Down 2 v Avoca 2

@ Comber LC
Irish HUANeal Hermon, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
15:00
Three Rock Rovers 2 v YMCA 2
Three Rock Rovers 2 v YMCA 2

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUABruce Bale, Ian Strange (umpires)
16:20
University College Dublin 2 v Bangor 2
University College Dublin 2 v Bangor 2

@ Belfield
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Shane O'Donnell (umpires)
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Round 1 (CANCELLED)
Kilkeel 2 v Bandon B
Kilkeel 2 v Bandon B
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Peter Watson (cancelled)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:00
Dublin University v Kilkenny
Dublin University v Kilkenny

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Neil McDermott (umpires)
14:00
Portrane v Avoca
Portrane v Avoca

@ Donabate Portrane Community Center
Leinster HUAPercy Henchy, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Men - Munster Division 1
12:00
Bandon v Ashton
Bandon v Ashton

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Munster HUAKieran Healy (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Bandon
12:00
Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork
Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork

@ Garryduff
Munster HUAIvan Coombes, David Deady (umpires)
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Catholic Institute
Cork Harlequins v Catholic Institute

@ Farmers' Cross
Munster HUABrian Attridge (umpire) ... One umpire to be provided by Cork Harlequins
Men - Ulster Premier League
13:00
Kilkeel v Belfast Harlequins
Kilkeel v Belfast Harlequins

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Ulster UmpiresRobert Johnston, Peter Watson (umpires) Gail Taylor (assessor)
14:30
Mossley v Queens University
Mossley v Queens University

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Colin Scott, Paul Bonar (umpires) Terry Templeton (assessor)
14:30
Newry v Portadown
Newry v Portadown

@ Newry H.C.
Ulster UmpiresMervyn Logan, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
14:30
North Down v Cookstown
North Down v Cookstown

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresNeal Hermon, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
14:45
South Antrim v Raphoe
South Antrim v Raphoe

@ Friends School
Ulster UmpiresKieran McGoldrick, Davy Menaul (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
Antrim v Ballynahinch
Antrim v Ballynahinch

@ Antrim Forum LC
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Sam Henry (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers
Belfast Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Irish HUAGillian Garrett, Christine Reid, Fiona Davitt (umpires) Norma Gartside,
Lesley Spence (technical officials)
13:00
Catholic Institute v Loreto
Catholic Institute v Loreto

@ Rosbrien
Irish HUAJulie Beamish, Jim Butler, Malcolm Coombes, Andrew Gray (umpires)
Kieron Brislane, Mo Kelly (technical officials)
Old Alexandra v Cork Harlequins
Old Alexandra v Cork Harlequins

@ Alexandra College
Irish HUAFiona Davitt, Darrell Reamsbottom, Peter Motyer (umpires) Jenny McNulty,
Erica Porter, Inez Cooper (technical officials)
14:30
Pegasus v Muckross
Pegasus v Muckross

@ Queens University
Irish HUASarah Craig, Alison Keogh, Victoria Johnston (umpires) Karen Burrell,
Alyson Crompton (technical officials) Kimberley Collins (umpire coach)
University College Dublin v Railway Union
University College Dublin v Railway Union

@ Belfield
Irish HUAEllie Duffy, Graham Hohn (umpires) Annette Fortune, Gill Hohn (technical officials)
Women - Leinster Division 1
12:30
Avoca v Corinthians
Avoca v Corinthians

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUANigel Parnell, Andy Waller (umpires)
Genesis v Glenanne
Genesis v Glenanne

@ St Raphaela's Secondary Sch.
Leinster HUAChristina Coulter Reilly, Ruth McDonagh (umpires)
Monkstown v Rathgar
Monkstown v Rathgar

@ Rathdown Sch.
Leinster HUAStephen Jenkins, Paul Rainey (umpires)
13:30
Naas v North Kildare
Naas v North Kildare

@ Naas SC
Leinster HUALisa Coulter, Dave Broderick (umpires)
09:30
Trinity v Clontarf
Trinity v Clontarf

@ Trinity Sports Grounds
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Ben Geoghegan (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1 Cup - 1st Round
15:00
Ashton v Limerick
Ashton v Limerick

@ Ashton School
Munster HUADeirdre Magner, Neil Sandes (umpires)
13:00
Belvedere v Waterford
Belvedere v Waterford

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Munster HUALaura Hogan, David Wolfe (umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Ards
Armagh v Ards

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy, George Redpath (umpires)
14:45
Banbridge v Ballymoney
Banbridge v Ballymoney

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Linda Johnston (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
13:00
Bangor v Omagh
Bangor v Omagh

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresBill Harvey, Simon Neale (umpires)
14:30
Coleraine v N.I. Civil Service
Coleraine v N.I. Civil Service

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresTrevor Turner, James Wray (umpires) Adare Brady (assessor)
13:00
North Down v Club KV
North Down v Club KV

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, Brian Wilson (umpires) Jamie Aiken (assessor)
Sunday 31st October 2021
Men - Leinster Neville Cup - Round 3
16:30
Avoca v Portrane
Avoca v Portrane

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Andy Waller, Dave Broderick, Graham Caulwell (umpires)
17:00
Railway Union v Three Rock Rovers
Railway Union v Three Rock Rovers

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Leinster HUAGillian Garrett, Shane O'Donnell (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1 Cup - 1st Round
14:30
Cork Church of Ireland v Bandon
Cork Church of Ireland v Bandon

@ Garryduff
Munster HUARebecca Allen, Alex Treacy (umpires)
Wednesday 3rd November 2021
Women - Ulster Premier League
19:30
Ards v Randalstown
Ards v Randalstown

@ Strathearn School
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Philip Shields (umpires)
Saturday 6th November 2021
Men - EYHL Division 1
Lisnagarvey v Three Rock Rovers
Lisnagarvey v Three Rock Rovers

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Ian Strange (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Trophy - Round 2
15:00
Catholic Institute v Portadown
Catholic Institute v Portadown

@ Rosbrien
Irish HUAJim Butler, Andy Waller (umpires)
Dublin North v Queens University
Dublin North v Queens University

@ National Sports Complex, Abbottstown
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Neal Hermon (umpires)
North Down v Belfast Harlequins
North Down v Belfast Harlequins

@ Comber LC
Irish HUAGareth Herron, Peter Watson, Kieran McGoldrick (umpires)
South Antrim v Bangor
South Antrim v Bangor

@ Friends School
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Portrane
Bray v Portrane

@ Temple Carraig School
Leinster HUASimon MacAllister, Rob Abbott (umpires)
Kilkenny v Avoca
Kilkenny v Avoca

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUAGraham Hohn, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Rathgar v Railway Union
Rathgar v Railway Union

@ The High School
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
13:00
Wicklow v Clontarf
Wicklow v Clontarf

@ East Glendalough School
Leinster HUARob Argent, Bruce Bale (umpires)
Sunday 7th November 2021
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - Round 2 - U16
Munster v Ulster
Munster v Ulster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Andy Waller (umpires)
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - Round 2 - U18
Munster v Ulster
Munster v Ulster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAGary O'Connor, Andy Waller (umpires)
Men - Irish Under 21 Inter Provincials - Round 2
Munster v Ulster
Munster v Ulster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
Saturday 13th November 2021
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Banbridge
Annadale v Banbridge

@ Lagan College
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Warren McCully (umpires)
15:15
Corinthians v Pembroke Wanderers
Corinthians v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUARob Argent, Malcolm Coombes (umpires)
15:00
Glenanne v Three Rock Rovers
Glenanne v Three Rock Rovers

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUABruce Bale, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
14:30
Lisnagarvey v University College Dublin
Lisnagarvey v University College Dublin

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Graham Hohn (umpires)
15:50
YMCA v Monkstown
YMCA v Monkstown

@ Wesley College
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Neil Mackay, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Avoca v Dublin North
Avoca v Dublin North

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Peter Motyer (umpires)
Clontarf v Bray
Clontarf v Bray

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Dublin University v Wicklow
Dublin University v Wicklow

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUAPaul Rainey, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires)
Portrane v Rathgar
Portrane v Rathgar

@ Donabate Portrane Community Center
Leinster HUANigel Parnell, Rob Abbott (umpires)
Railway Union v Kilkenny
Railway Union v Kilkenny

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAGraham Caulwell, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Saturday 20th November 2021
Men - EYHL Division 1
Banbridge v University College Dublin
Banbridge v University College Dublin

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUAColm Kavanagh, Ian Strange (umpires)
15:15
Corinthians v Glenanne
Corinthians v Glenanne

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Shane O'Donnell (umpires)
16:00
Monkstown v Lisnagarvey
Monkstown v Lisnagarvey

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUABruce Bale, Warren McCully (umpires)
14:30
Pembroke Wanderers v Annadale
Pembroke Wanderers v Annadale

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUAGraham Hohn, Neil Mackay (umpires)
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v YMCA
Three Rock Rovers v YMCA

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUARob Argent, Alison Keogh (umpires)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Instonians v Railway Union
Instonians v Railway Union

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUANeal Hermon, Eamonn McFerran (umpires)
Rathgar v Cork Church of Ireland
Rathgar v Cork Church of Ireland

@ The High School
Irish HUASimon O'Connor, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Cork Harlequins v Clontarf
Cork Harlequins v Clontarf

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUAJim Butler, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 3
14:30
Cookstown v Mossley
Cookstown v Mossley

@ Cookstown H.S.
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Jonny Campbell (umpires)
Portrane v Bandon
Portrane v Bandon

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Irish HUAGraham Caulwell, Sunny Charles (umpires)
Saturday 27th November 2021
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Quarter-Finals
Glenanne v Cork Church of Ireland
Glenanne v Cork Church of Ireland

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Warren McCully (umpires)
Monkstown v YMCA
Monkstown v YMCA

@ The Merrion Fleet Arena, Monkstown
Irish HUARob Argent, Malcolm Coombes (umpires)
Pembroke Wanderers v Cookstown
Pembroke Wanderers v Cookstown

@ Serpentine Ave.
Irish HUAColm Kavanagh, Ian Strange (umpires)
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Shane O'Donnell (umpires)